Home » Developer & Programmer » Forms » Use own Menu, but keep default menu
Use own Menu, but keep default menu [message #660117] Thu, 09 February 2017 03:56 Go to next message
IneedYourHelp
Messages: 27
Registered: January 2017
Junior Member
Hi,

is there a way for me to use my own menu, but keep the default menu and the smartbar?

Thanks in advance!
Re: Use own Menu, but keep default menu [message #660118 is a reply to message #660117] Thu, 09 February 2017 03:59 Go to previous messageGo to next message
cookiemonster
Messages: 13894
Registered: September 2008
Location: Rainy Manchester
Senior Member
How would expect 2 menus to work in terms of what you see on screen?
Re: Use own Menu, but keep default menu [message #660124 is a reply to message #660118] Thu, 09 February 2017 04:29 Go to previous messageGo to next message
IneedYourHelp
Messages: 27
Registered: January 2017
Junior Member
There would be the buttons of the defaultmenu and the smartbar and then there would be one more row of buttons which I have created.
Re: Use own Menu, but keep default menu [message #660261 is a reply to message #660124] Mon, 13 February 2017 11:13 Go to previous message
IneedYourHelp
Messages: 27
Registered: January 2017
Junior Member
Is there no solution to it?
Previous Topic: How to read java arraylist in pl/sql ?
Next Topic: ERRON IN ORACLE FORM 11.1.2.2.0
Goto Forum:
  


Current Time: Mon Aug 03 19:40:41 CDT 2020